People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Carter, Rebecca (1858–1942)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mayne, Rebecca
Birth

1858
Stawell, Victoria, Australia

Death

11 June 1942
Laharum, Victoria, Australia

Occupation