People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Williams, Harriet (1817–1895)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Quinn, Harriet
Birth

1817
Tasmania, Australia

Death

23 May 1895
Devonport, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage