People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Williams, Edith (Edy) (1836–1904)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Williams, Edith (Edy) (1836–1904)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/williams-edith-edy-25802/text, accessed 17 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rogers, Edith
Birth

1836
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

Death

18 July 1904
Hamilton, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence