People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Williams, Sarah (1837–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Williams, Sarah (1837–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/williams-sarah-25857/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Worland, Sarah
Birth

19 November 1837
Cambridgeshire, England

Death

1 June 1920
Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship