People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Williams, Ann Jane (1824–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Launceston Examiner (Tas), 1 April 1891, p 1

Citation details

'Williams, Ann Jane (1824–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/williams-ann-jane-25796/text, accessed 9 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stonehouse, Ann Jane
Birth

27 December 1824
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

29 March 1891
Leith, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke