People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

King, Mary Ann (1827–1915)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, North Western Advocate (Tas), 8 July 1915, p 2

Citation details

'King, Mary Ann (1827–1915)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/king-mary-ann-25851/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Williams, Mary Ann
Birth

8 May 1827
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

6 July 1915
Boat Harbour, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation