People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mills, Olivia (1820–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Mills, Olivia (1820–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mills-olivia-25797/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Williams, Olivia
Birth

4 June 1820
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

23 October 1905
Thorpdale, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence