People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Reading, Ann (1815–1890)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Launceston Examiner (Tas), 28 April 1890, p 1

Citation details

'Reading, Ann (1815–1890)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/reading-ann-25793/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Williams, Ann
Birth

1 June 1815
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 April 1890
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence