People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Elizabeth (1842–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Callaby, Elizabeth
Birth

17 December 1842
Jerry's Plains, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 November 1918
Scone, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Religious Influence