People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Katherine (Kate) (1841–1925)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reed, Katherine
Birth

1841
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 September 1925
Yamba, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence