People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lansdowne, Maria (1844–1910)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lansdowne, Maria (1844–1910)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lansdowne-maria-24456/text, accessed 23 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gosper, Maria
Birth

6 February 1844
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 December 1910
Merriwa, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Religious Influence