People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Mary (1837–1924)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Buckridge, Mary
Birth

14 May 1837
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 May 1924
Bungendore, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence