People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Angel, Frances Eleanor (1848–1927)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cornish, Frances Eleanor
  • Cunningham, Frances Eleanor
Birth

10 October 1848
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 April 1927
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence