People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Angel, Mary (1812–1890)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hart, Mary
  • Ledwidge, Mary
  • Brooker, Mary
Birth

28 November 1812
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 September 1890
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gout

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence