People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harris, Mary (1847–1932)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Daily Advertiser (Wagga Wagga, NSW), 11 July 1932, p 2

Citation details

'Harris, Mary (1847–1932)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/harris-mary-26154/text, accessed 18 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Angel, Mary
Birth

10 February 1847
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 July 1932
Kogarah, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence