People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Angel, Emma Anne (1857–1946)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Power, Emma Anne
Birth

27 October 1857
Prospect, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 May 1946
Lewisham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence