People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Angel, Sarah (1849–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Boyton, Sarah
Birth

11 April 1849
Cleveland, Essex, England

Death

17 March 1917
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cholecystitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence