People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Angel, Sarah Mary (1849–1935)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Angel, Sarah Mary (1849–1935)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/angel-sarah-mary-26122/text, accessed 23 April 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harris, Sarah Mary
Birth

29 July 1849
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 July 1935
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence