People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Angel, Eva May (1880–1933)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Daily Advertiser (Wagga Wagga, NSW), 1 December 1933, p 2

Citation details

'Angel, Eva May (1880–1933)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/angel-eva-may-26158/text, accessed 21 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Foote, Eva May
Birth

1880
Bright, Victoria, Australia

Death

28 November 1933
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (cervical)