People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Angel, Eliza (1856–1912)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Boyton, Eliza
Birth

1 January 1856
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 March 1912
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence