People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stow, Frances Mary (1830–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • MacDermott, Frances Mary
Birth

1830
Western Australia, Australia

Death

25 December 1914
North Adelaide, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage