People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stow, Elizabeth Randolph (1796–1867)

minister's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Elizabeth Stow, c1835

Elizabeth Stow, c1835

State Library of South Australia, B 14660

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Eppes, Elizabeth Randolph
Birth

1796
Newfoundland, Canada

Death

8 July 1867
Felixstow, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship