People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stow, Jourdiana Maria (1837–1895)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brodie, Jourdiana Maria
Birth

1837

Death

8 April 1895
Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

buggy accident