People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Knight, Harriet Agnes (1840–1902)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Knight, Harriet Agnes (1840–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/knight-harriet-agnes-14774/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Taylor, Harriet Agnes
  • MacDermott, Harriet Agnes
Birth

1840
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Death

1902
England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence