People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tomkinson, Louisa Charlotte (1838–1910)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • MacDermott, Louisa Charlotte
Birth

1838
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Death

5 January 1910
North Adelaide, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence