People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stow, Elizabeth Augusta (1847–1925)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Frew, Elizabeth Augusta
Birth

1847

Death

24 July 1925
Unley, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia