People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dutton, Caroline (1832–1855)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Dutton, Caroline (1832–1855)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dutton-caroline-14730/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • MacDermott, Caroline
Birth

1832
Western Australia, Australia

Death

14 April 1855
North Adelaide, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence