People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moseley, Marjorie Ethel D. (1904–1926)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nelson, Marjorie Ethel D.
Birth

1904
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 March 1926
Mordialloc, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage