People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fuller, Myra Frances K. (1900–1981)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Fuller, Myra Frances K. (1900–1981)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fuller-myra-frances-k-22008/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nelson, Myra Frances K.
Birth

1900
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1981
Glen Osmond, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence