People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blackshaw, Emma (1857–1924)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nelson, Emma
Birth

22 October 1857
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 June 1924
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Key Organisations