People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nelson, Mary Ellen (Nellie) (1865–1937)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Nelson, Mary Ellen (Nellie) (1865–1937)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nelson-mary-ellen-nellie-21988/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Evans, Mary Ellen
Birth

1 February 1865
Silvermines, Tipperary, Ireland

Death

1937
Bentleigh, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage