People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nelson, Elizabeth (1829–1914)

policeman's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Goode, Elizabeth
Birth

1829
Bicester, Oxfordshire, England

Death

1914
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence