People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

McLennan, Dorothea Mavis (1920–2004)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'McLennan, Dorothea Mavis (1920–2004)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mclennan-dorothea-mavis-21994/text, accessed 10 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nelson, Dorothea Mavis
Birth

6 July 1920
Victoria, Australia

Death

16 November 2004
Dartmoor, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence