People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collett, Zillah Bernice E. (1891–1962)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Collett, Zillah Bernice E. (1891–1962)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/collett-zillah-bernice-e-22001/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nelson, Zillah Bernice E.
Birth

14 August 1891
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1962
Heidelberg, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage