People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gow, Harriet Jane (1830–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rochester, Harriet Jane
Birth

2 September 1830
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 June 1904
Granville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza