People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gow, Sarah (1835–1910)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • John, Sarah
Birth

5 November 1835
Kurrajong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 June 1910
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

dysentery

Religious Influence