People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gow, Ann (1832–1908)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rochester, Ann
Birth

17 August 1832
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 November 1908
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Religious Influence