People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gow, Sarah Jane (1838–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Simpson, Sarah Jane
Birth

17 August 1838
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 December 1914
Granville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence