People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brockman, Anna Louisa (1855–1932)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • de Burgh, Anna Louisa
  • Drake-Brockman, Anna Louisa
Birth

20 August 1855
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Death

28 April 1932
South Perth, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Religious Influence