People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lefroy, Elizabeth (1831–1908)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lefroy, Elizabeth (1831–1908)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lefroy-elizabeth-18142/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brockman, Elizabeth
Birth

28 December 1831
Western Australia, Australia

Death

22 July 1908