People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brockman, Ann Frances (1809–1876)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hamersley, Ann Frances
  • Drake-Brockman, Ann Frances
Birth

1809
Middlesex, England

Death

5 March 1876
Bristol, Gloucestershire, England

Cultural Heritage