People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brockman, Julius (1842–1860)

schoolboy

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Drake-Brockman, Julius
Birth

26 October 1842
Herne Hill, Western Australia, Australia

Death

5 July 1860
Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

drowned