People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Brockman, Elizabeth Deborah (1837–1915)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Slade, Elizabeth Deborah
  • Drake-Brockman, Elizabeth Deborah
Birth

1837
Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian, Scotland

Death

16 April 1915
Cannington, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation