People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wickham, Anna (1816–1852)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Macarthur, Anna
Birth

7 December 1816
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 June 1852
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence