People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

King, Mabella Winton (1846–1926)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pringle, Mabella Winton
Birth

1846
Bective, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 October 1926
Scone, New South Wales, Australia

Occupation