People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

King, Elizabeth (1815–1899)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Macarthur, Elizabeth
Birth

7 May 1815
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 November 1899
Double Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence