People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Goldfinch, Elizabeth Maria (1867–1933)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • King, Elizabeth Maria
Birth

1867
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 July 1933
Rose Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence