People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Parkes, Lady Julia (1872–1919)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Julia Parkes, 1890s

Julia Parkes, 1890s

National Library of Australia, 23351539

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lynch, Julia
Birth

1872

Death

11 July 1919
Lewisham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage