People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thom, Clarinda Sarah (1839–1869)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parkes, Clarinda Sarah
Birth

23 July 1839
at sea

Death

April 1869
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence