People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hiscox, Gertrude Amelia (1856–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hiscox, Gertrude Amelia (1856–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hiscox-gertrude-amelia-16599/text, accessed 18 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parkes, Gertrude Amelia
Birth

13 April 1856
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 July 1921
Surrey Hills, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage